Showing 1 - 20 of 147 for search: '', query time: 0.17s
Period 1900-1940
Correspondence (mainly received) with Anatole France, Jules Guesde, Jean Jaurès, Karl Kautsky, Georgij Plechanov, Edouard Vaillant, Clara Zetkin and others; correspondence written and received while French correspondent for Izvestija and during the time he was director of Contre la Guerre and Revue...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Period 1952-1956
Manuscript of his memoirs 1998; typescript of the first part of 'Materials on the history of the Institute of Marxism-Leninism (IML)' in Moscow (covering the period from 1921 to 1930) 1999-2000; typescript of the second part, covering the period 1931-1941, 2000-2001; copies of some other documents 1...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Correspondence; manuscripts and typoscripts; readings, lectures and papers; notes on among other things Russian literature and Russian culture; press clippings; documentation.
Archives
Add to Favorites
Period 1899-1917
Typed and handwritten manuscript of 'Vospominanija (memoirs) social-demokrata' (Воспоминания социал-демократа) 1899-1905 and handwritten manuscript of his 'Zapiski socialdemokrata' (Записки социал-демократа) 1906-1917, both published; handwritten manuscripts of articles; some letters 1912 (photocopi...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Period 1886-1932
Correspondence 1912-1913, 1924-1932; notebooks and notes made by Men'ščikov as agent provocateur in the Ochrana and other documentation on revolutionary activities 1886-1899; documentation on agents provocateurs, including file on A.M. Evalenko 1911-1912; notebook c. 1931-1932; draft manuscript of `...
Archives
Online content
Add to Favorites
Period 1907-1939
Papers mainly from the period 1907-1939. Extensive correspondence with her niece Stella Ballantine 1917-1939, with Alexander Berkman 1904-1936, with her friend Frank G. Heiner 1934-1936 and with the American anarchist W.S. van Valkenburgh 1911-1938; correspondence with Henry G. Alsberg 1924-1936, An...
Archives
Online content
Add to Favorites
Systematische indeling: K. Verzamelingen Prijscouranten uit België (1709), Duitsland (1796-1814), Frankrijk (1755-1818), Groot-Brittannië (1776), Italië (1784-1863), Jamaica (1797), Nederland (1735-1845), Oostenrijk (1808-1812), Rusland (1763-1809), USA (1792-1796). Aankondigingen van veilingen u...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Systematische indeling: C. Industrie; Oliën en vetten Prijscouranten, meest van oliën en vetten van handelshuizen uit Nederland 1887-1908, België 1898-1900, Duitsland 1894-1906, Groot-Brittannië 1889-1907, Frankrijk 1876-1903, Uruguay 1906, Rusland 1905, Oostenrijk 1892-1893. Aanvulling op Bijzonder...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Systematische indeling: E. Handel; foto's en documentatie Stukken betreffende de handel in Nederland (1674-1965), België (1782-1914), Duitsland (ca. 1665-1964), Frankrijk (1731-1837), Groot-Brittannië (1750-1912), Hongarije (1863), Oostenrijk (1850), Rusland (1875), Tsjechië (1871), Hongkong (1938),...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Period 1914-1957
Collection consisting of papers of: Aleksej N. Ancyferov (Анцыферов Алексей Николаевич) 1916-1943; Ju. Delevskij (pseudonym of Jakov L. Judelevskij) (Юделевский Яков Лазаревич, Делевский Юрий) 1930-1955; Marija G. and Valentin A. Frančič (Франчич Мария Германовна, Франчич Валентин Альбинович) 1874-...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Letters from Peter Kropotkin (Кропоткин Петр) 1891-1893, Max Nettlau 1892-1894, Paraškev Stojanov 1890-1894 and others. NB. Originally part of the Nettlau collection.
Archives
Online content
Add to Favorites
Extensive correspondence with a great number of anarchists and anarcho-syndicalists in Europe, the USA and Latin America, including Russian and Jewish emigrants: Alexander Berkman 1924-1936, Marie Louise and Giovanna Berneri c. 1938-1957, Jacques Doubinsky 1929-1932, Emma Goldman 1924-1939, Mark E....
Archives
Add to Favorites
Some 200 letters from Natalija I. Sedova (Седова Наталья Ивановна) to Lilija Dalin (Далин Лилия Яковлевна) 1941-1961.
Archives
Add to Favorites
Some letters received by Fedor Dan (Дан Фёдор Ильич) 1926-1928, 1940-1946; correspondence between Aleksandr Potresov (Потресов Александр Николаевич) and Julij Martov (Мартов Юлий Осипович) 1910-1913 (copies); letters by Fedor Dan to Victor and by Friedrich Adler (copies); letters from Fedor Dan to P...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Period 1940-1963
Correspondence, mainly letters received by Lidija Dan (Дан Лидия Осиповна), from Rafail Abramovič (Абрамович Рафаил), Friedrich Adler , Kathia Adler , Angelica Balabanoff (Балабанова Анжелика Исааковна), David and Lilija Dalin (Давид и Лилия Далин), Ekaterina D. Kuskova (Кускова Екатерина Дмитри...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Period 1929-1967
Correspondence, mainly from the early fifties with political friends and left-wing historians like Edward H. Carr, Daniel Guérin, Ernest Mandel, Roman Rosdolsky, Alfred Rosmer, Bertrand Russell and others; correspondence with his publishers; 23 prewar letters from Leon Trotsky to Trotskyists (all pu...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Kopieën van stukken betreffende zijn bezoek aan de Sovjet-Unie in 1929, correspondentie (met teksten en beschouwingen) met onder anderen Gerrit Mannoury, Dirk en Willem Schermerhorn en G.T. Tonkes 1931-1934 en Léon Rosenfeld 1947; stukken betreffende de Nederlandse Stichting tot Bevordering der Stud...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Period 1922-1939
Correspondence by Abramovič (Абрамович), partly in Yiddish, with Friedrich Adler 1929-1931, 1933-1936, Alexander Berkman 1933-1934, Fedor Dan (Федор Дан) 1933-1936, Karl Kautsky 1934-1935, Otto Leichter 1934, Emile Vandervelde 1934 and others; conference papers of and notes on meetings of the Bur...
Archives
Online content
Add to Favorites
Period 1897-1914
Extensive correspondence between Akimov (Акимов) and Boris N. Kričevskij (Кричевский Борис Николаевич), Vladimir P. Ivanšin (Иваншин Владимир П.), his mother and his sisters Julija P. (Gavenis-) Machnovec (Юлия Петровна (Гавенис) Махновец), Lidija P. Machnovec (pseud. Bruker) (Лидия Петровна Махнов...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Period 1879-1929
Letters received by Aksel'rod (Аксельрод Павел Борисович) from some 400 correspondents, including Rafail Abramovič (Абрамович Рафаил) 1920-1927, August Bebel 1900-1905, Grigorij Binštok (Биншток Григорий) 1919, 1925-1928, Fedor and Lidija Dan (Фёдор и Лидия Дан) 1902-1927, Petr Garvi (Гарви Пётр) 19...
Archives
Online content
Add to Favorites